Menu

AI RYUSEI 2018

Result

The first day (December 15) Qualification

You can download the game file (sgf file) by clicking on the game program name.
>>Click here for bulk download of all the game score (sgf file) done on the first day

  1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round 6th round 7th round Rank
Golaxy BSK
LeYouAI
Kifuwarabe
Ray
Natsukaze
Rn
Akira
2
Kugutsu Natsukaze
Ray
Maru
PyaqArgo
Kifuwarabe
Katsunari
BSK
11
Natsukaze Kugutsu
BSK
Akira
Rn
Golaxy
Raynz
Katsunari
5
nlp Kifuwarabe
Maru
LeYouAI
Akira
Katsunari
BSK
Rn
8
Kifuwarabe nlp
Katsunari
Golaxy
Raynz
Kugutsu
PyaqArgo
Maru
14
Akira PyaqArgo
Raynz
Natsukaze
nlp
Maru
LeYouAI
Golaxy
4
LeYouAI Ray
Golaxy
nlp
Maru
Rn
Akira
Raynz
3
Raynz Rn
Akira
Ray
Kifuwarabe
PyaqArgo
Natsukaze
LeYouAI
7
PyaqArgo Akira
Rn
Katsunari
Kugutsu
Raynz
Kifuwarabe
Ray
12
MaruKatsunari Katsunari
nlp
Kugutsu
LeYouAI
Akira
Ray
Kifuwarabe
10
Rn Raynz
PyaqArgo
BSK
Natsukaze
LeYouAI
Golaxy
nlp
1
Katsunari Maru
Kifuwarabe
PyaqArgo
BSK
nlp
Kugutsu
Natsukaze
13
Ray LeYouAI
Kugutsu
Raynz
Golaxy
BSK
Maru
PyaqArgo
6
BSK Golaxy
Natsukaze
Rn
Katsunari
Ray
nlp
Kugutsu
9

2nd day


>>Click here for bulk download of all the game score (sgf file) done on the second day

Main battle A


Qualification
Rank
Name 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round Rank
1 Rn 2
Ray/Black Natsukaze/White Akira/Black LeYouAI/White Golaxy/Black
2 Golaxy 1
Natsukaze/White Akira/White LeYouAI/Black Ray/Black Rn/White
3 LeYouAI 3
Akira/Black Ray/Black Golaxy/White Rn/Black Natsukaze/White
4 Akira 6
LeYouAI/White Golaxy/Black Rn/White Natsukaze/Black Ray/White
5 Natsukaze 4
Golaxy/Black Rn/Black Ray/White Akira/White LeYouAI/Black
6 Ray 5
Rn/White LeYouAI/White Natsukaze/Black Golaxy/White Akira/Black

Main battle B


Qualification
Rank
Name 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round 順位
7 nlp 7
Katsunari/White PyaqArg/Black Kugutsu/White Maru/Black BSK/White
8 BSK 9
PyaqArgo/Black Kugutsu /Black Maru/White Katsunari/White nlp/Black
9 Maru 8
Kugutsu/White Katsunari/White BSK/Black nlp/White PyaqArgo/Black
10 Kugutsu 12
Maru/Black BSK/White nlp/Black PyaqArgo/White Katsunari/Black
11 PyaqArgo 10
BSK/White nlp/White Katsunari/Black Kugutsu/Black Maru/White
12 Katsunari 11
nlp/Black Maru/Black PyaqArgo/White BSK/Black Kugutsu /White

Final result

program name / team name

  • 1st Golaxy / Jin Xing (China)
  • 2nd Rn/ Kensuke MAtsuzaki(Japan)
  • 3rd LeYouAI / Zhou You (China)
  • 4th Natsukaze / Hiroshi Yamashita (Japan)
  • 5th Ray / Yuuki Kobayasi (Japan)
  • 6th Akira / Junya Watanabe (Japan)
  • 7th nlp / Kenshi Wakai (Japan)
  • 8th Maru/ Atsushi Takeda(Japan)
  • 9th BSK / Naoki Jinguji(Japan)
  • 10th PyaqArgo / Yutaka Ichimura (Japan)
  • 11st nlp / Kenji Iwai (Japan)
  • 12nd Kugutsu / Tokumoto (Japan)
  • 13rd Mayoigo / Masaki Murayama (Japan)
  • 14th Katsunari/ Shinichi Sei(Japan)

Creativity award

BSK / Naoki Jinguji(Japan)

New face award

Golaxy / Jin Xing (China)